Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koutia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koutia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koutia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8374,870
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5324,681
KhostAfghanistan 7,9104,915
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8044,850
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4895,896
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,835
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2372,633
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9333,687
KandiBenin 925575
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0254,987
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0284,988
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8815,519
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5524,693
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2556,372
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5315,923
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2694,517
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3674,578
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4205,232
KashiChina 8,4085,225
KunmingChina 11,1936,956
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9681,845
KhargaEgypt 4,0402,511
KosseirEgypt 4,4202,746
KajaaniFinland 6,3123,922
KuopioFinland 6,1943,849
KuusamoFinland 6,5004,039
KarlsruheGermany 4,2672,652
KasselGermany 4,5322,816
KonstanzGermany 4,1552,582
KumasiGhana 759472
KalamataGreece 3,8752,408
KerkiraGreece 3,9212,437
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8942,420
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9214,301
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5534,072
KankanGuinea 473294
KindiaGuinea 848527
KissidougouGuinea 602374
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,1419,409
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3917,700
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3927,700
KeszthelyHungary 4,3722,717
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8003,604
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8656,130
KotaIndia 8,5645,322
KozhikodeIndia 8,8055,472
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4608,985
KermanIran 6,6834,153
KermanshahIran 5,8233,618
Khoram AbadIran 5,9073,671
KilkennyIreland 4,4752,781
KingstonJamaica 7,6364,745
KagoshimaJapan 13,2468,231
KanazawaJapan 13,2788,251
KaruizawaJapan 13,4138,335
KatsuuraJapan 13,6198,463
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4978,387
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8778,002
KobeJapan 13,3378,288
KochiJapan 13,3138,273
KofuJapan 13,4708,370
KumagayaJapan 13,4798,376
KumamotoJapan 13,1688,183
KumejimaJapan 13,2978,263
KureJapan 13,1948,199
KushiroJapan 13,1378,163
KutchanJapan 12,9728,061
KyotoJapan 13,3468,293
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8185,480
KitaleKenya 4,6372,881
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8073,609
KufraLibya 3,3002,051
KaunasLithuania 5,3693,337
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3373,317
KybartaiLithuania 5,3053,297
KarongaMalawi 5,0063,111
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7697,314
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2398,227
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7747,317
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8787,381
KuantanMalaysia 11,9367,417
KuchingMalaysia 12,7657,932
KayesMali 684425
KeniebaMali 628390
KidalMali 993617
KitaMali 441274
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,55010,906
KisinevMoldova 5,0143,116
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3597,059
KhatgalMongolia 10,0216,227
KhovdMongolia 9,5015,904
KhujirtMongolia 10,3416,426
KhutagMongolia 10,2346,359
KenitraMorocco 2,4401,516
KalewaMyanmar 10,4406,487
KathaMyanmar 10,6106,593
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2677,002
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4746,508
KengtungMyanmar 11,0246,851
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4926,520
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0223,121
KathmanduNepal 9,4525,874
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,59511,555
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,636
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,82510,455
KarioiNew Zealand 17,00210,565
KawerauNew Zealand 17,14810,656
KopuaNew Zealand 16,93210,522
KanoNigeria 1,522946
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6907,885
KarasjokNorway 6,7114,171
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5843,470
KristiansandNorway 5,2153,241
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7373,565
KhasabOman 6,5984,100
KarachiPakistan 7,6804,772
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,6944,781
KhanpurPakistan 8,0134,979
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6234,737
KororPalau 15,0769,368
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7162,931
KlodzkoPoland 4,6832,910
KoszalinPoland 5,0223,121
KrakowPoland 4,7822,972
KalakanRussia 10,7876,703
KaliningradRussia 5,2273,248
KamenskoeRussia 11,6577,244
KandalaksaRussia 6,6944,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1474,441
KazanRussia 6,7074,168
KemRussia 6,5944,098
KerchRussia 5,3873,348
KhabarovskRussia 12,2127,589
KirenskRussia 10,1776,324
KirovRussia 6,8624,264
KljuciRussia 12,2717,625
KolpasevRussia 8,7465,435
KorfRussia 11,8927,390
KostromaRussia 6,3593,951
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8896,145
KotlasRussia 6,8454,253
KrasnodarRussia 5,5573,453
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2484,504
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2404,499
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3795,828
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1835,085
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6824,152
KurganRussia 7,6754,769
KurskRussia 5,7453,570
KyraRussia 10,8296,729
KigaliRwanda 4,2422,636
KoldaSenegal 1,033642
KabalaSierra Leone 733456
KosiceSlovakia 4,7302,939
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6173,490
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4987,767
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3815,829
KadugliSudan 3,8322,381
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0502,517
KassalaSudan 4,5252,812
KhartoumSudan 4,1122,555
KostiSudan 4,1322,568
KalmarSweden 5,2653,272
KaresuandoSweden 6,5494,069
KarlstadSweden 5,4603,393
KristianstadSweden 5,1393,194
KamishliSyria 5,3813,344
KanchanaburiThailand 11,2476,989
Khlong YaiThailand 11,6657,248
Khon KaenThailand 11,5047,148
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4057,087
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4817,134
KairouanTunisia 3,0241,879
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0473,136
KarsTurkey 5,6603,517
KastamonuTurkey 4,9833,097
KayseriTurkey 4,9813,095
KonyaTurkey 4,7142,929
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0044,352
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2124,481
KinlossUk 5,0363,129
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6323,500
KievUkraine 5,3413,319
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4903,411
KirovogradUkraine 5,3063,297
KlepininoUkraine 5,2533,264
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4033,357
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1013,170
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3363,316
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2775,144
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3226,414
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0795,642
Keene, NhUsa 7,1714,456
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1515,065
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8376,113
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0695,014
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8086,095
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6947,267
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4265,858
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6404,747
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1386,921
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1785,082
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6567,243
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0066,839
KabompoZambia 4,3642,712
KabweZambia 4,7832,972
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7822,972
KafirondaZambia 4,6302,877
KaomaZambia 4,4992,796
KasamaZambia 4,7602,958
KasempaZambia 4,4972,794
KawambwaZambia 4,5442,824
KaroiZimbabwe 5,0413,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -